Service Rota

 

Thursday, Nov 2

All Souls

Celebrant D Dice

Preacher D Dice

Deacon J Elliott

Subdeacon T Enockson

Assisting J Dunkerley, J Cameron, K Guistolise, T Scott

MC R Fox

Thurifer W Cronenwett

Crucifer J Gauss

Acolytes N Stadlter, D Polley

1st Lector A Sandoval

2nd Lector B Newman

Intercessor L Gram

Ushers M Trumbold, G Meade, A Casey, T Miller

Altar Guild S Schaeffer

 

Sunday Nov 5

All Saints (Transferred)

Celebrant J Dunkerley

Preacher D Dice

Deacon A Spencer (Deacon of table)

Deacon J Elliott (Deacon of Gospel)

Assisting D Dice, K Guistolise, G Lawler

MC R Fox

Ass’t MC L Garcia

Thurifer W Cronenwett

1st Crucifer J Gauss

2nd Crucifer M Feinerman

Acolytes N Stadtler, T Enockson

Gospel Book A Serfass

1st Lector W Mitchell

2nd Lector T Chung

Intercessor P Robb

Ushers W Mitchell, T Chung, A Kieser, P Tinker

Altar Guild S Schaeffer

 

Sunday Nov 12

23rd Sunday after Pentecost

Proper 27

Celebrant D Dice

Preacher A Wrider

Deacon J Elliott (Deacon of table)

Gospeller K Guistolise

Assisting K Guistolise, A Wrider, G Lawler

MC R Fox

Ass’t MC S Wetmore

Thurifer M Alexander

Crucifer R Gee

Acolytes T Enockson, M Feinerman

Gospel Book D Polley

1st Lector A Casey

2nd Lector H Cooper

Intercessor M Devlin

Ushers T Miller, A Casey, H Hernandez, G Meade

Altar Guild S Schaeffer

 

Sunday Nov 19

24th Sunday after Pentecost

Proper 28

Celebrant G Lawler

Preacher T van Alstyne

Deacon J Cameron (of table)

Gospeller A Spencer

Assisting D Dice, K Guistolise, J Cameron, G Lawler

MC R Fox

Ass’t MC S Wetmore

Thurifer W Cronenwett

Crucifer R Gee

Acolytes T Enockson, M Alexander

Gospel Book E Al-Naser

1st Lector W Harpest

2nd Lector H Lambin

Intercessor D Polley

Ushers T Miller, A Casey, K Haag, M Trumbold

Altar Guild S Schaeffer

 

Thursday Nov. 23

Thanksgiving Day

Due to limited availability of people, a separate rota will be sent.

 

Sunday Nov 26

Christ the King

Last Sunday after Pentecost

Celebrant J Cameron

Preacher D Dice

Gospeller J Dunkerley

Concelebrants D Dice, J Dunkerley, K Guistolise, G Lawler

MC R Fox

Ass’t MC S Wetmore

Thurifer W Cronenwett

Crucifer R Gee

Acolytes T Enockson, M Feinerman

Gospel Book E Al-Naser

1st Lector M Trumbold

2nd Lector K Lundgren

Intercessor T Fox

Ushers G Meade, A Casey, A Kieser, P Tinker

 

Altar Guild S Schaeffer